Labour4Clause4: Campaign Statement

“To secure for the workers by hand or by brain the full fruits of their industry and the most equitable distribution thereof that may be possible upon the basis of the common ownership of the means of production, distribution and exchange, and the best obtainable system of popular administration and control of each industry or service.” (pre-1995 constitution of the Labour Party – Clause 4, part 4)

We, the undersigned, believe that now is the time to restore Clause 4 to Labour’s constitution.

Clause 4 was Labour’s original commitment to end capitalism and bring about the socialist transformation of society. It was adopted by the Labour Party in 1918, but removed by Tony Blair when he established New Labour.

Under Blair, the party leadership championed PFI and privatisation. Blair’s aim was to destroy the Labour Party as a socialist party. “My vision for New Labour is to become as the Liberal Party was in the nineteenth century,” stated Blair. The removal of Clause 4 was part of this agenda.

Now New Labour is dead. The party has been transformed under Jeremy Corbyn’s leadership. It is time to bring back bold socialist policies.

Support for nationalisation has been rising. In opinion polls, over 80% support the nationalisation of the utilities and the railways. 50% even agree that we need to take over the banks.

Notably, this backing for nationalisation exists despite the lack of any mass campaign in favour of public ownership, and despite the enormous opposition from the Tory press.

We must learn the lessons of past Labour governments. You cannot plan what you do not control. And you do not control what you do not own.

Labour must not nationalise the losses and privatise the profits. In the past, nationalisation has only been done to bailout bankrupt industries. Massive over-compensation was handed over to the former owners. And management was placed in the hands of bureaucratic boards.

We believe nationalisation should be of the key profitable sectors: the commanding heights of the economy, to use the words of Nye Bevan. Nationalised industries should be run under workers’ control and management.

Today, privatisation has been completely discredited. The current crisis of capitalism is a decade old, with no end in sight.

We need a Labour government committed to fully carrying out the socialist transformation of society, as encapsulated in Clause 4. This would mean “a fundamental and irreversible shift in the balance of wealth and power in favour of working people and their families.”

Add your name to the Labour4Clause4 campaign statement below

Current campaign supporters and signatories include:

Ken Loach, Film director
Dennis Skinner MP, Labour MP, Bolsover
Ian Mearns MP, Labour MP, Gateshead
Ronnie Campbell MP, Labour MP, Blyth Valley
Clive Lewis MP, Labour MP, Norwich South

Ronnie Draper, General Secretary BFAWU
Ian Hodson, President BFAWU
Jane Loftus, President CWU (personal capacity)
Steve Hedley, Senior Assistant General Secretary RMT
Linda Douglas, BAME National Committee, UNITE; former Labour NEC member
Paul Holmes, Unison NEC (personal capacity), Wakefield Labour Party
Brendan Kelly, RMT Regional Organiser, South Wales and South West
Perry McMillan, Chair UNITE Cab Section, South East
Cllr Pamela Fitzpatrick, Prospective Parliamentary candidate, Harrow East
Cllr Lee Waker, Political Officer East London Postal Branch CWU, Dagenham Labour Party
Cllr Phil Waker, Political Education Officer Dagenham Labour Party
Cllr Lucy Musk, Welwyn Hatfield CLP (personal capacity)
Cllr Josh Lovell, Stevenage Labour Party, Momentum National Group Liaison Officer (personal capacity)

See below for a full list of campaign supporters and signatories

Campaign supporters and signatories:

Ken Loach, Film director
Dennis Skinner MP, Labour MP, Bolsover
Ian Mearns MP, Labour MP, Gateshead
Ronnie Campbell MP, Labour MP, Blyth Valley
Ronnie Draper, General Secretary BFAWU
Ian Hodson, President BFAWU
Steve Hedley, Senior Assistant General Secretary RMT
Linda Douglas, BAME National Committee, UNITE; former Labour NEC member
Paul Holmes, Unison NEC (personal capacity), Wakefield Labour Party
Brendan Kelly, RMT Regional Organiser, South Wales and South West
Perry McMillan, Chair UNITE Cab Section, South East
Cllr Lee Waker, Political Officer East London Postal Branch CWU, Dagenham Labour Party
Cllr Phil Waker, Political Education Officer Dagenham Labour Party
Cllr Josh Lovell, Stevenage Labour Party, Momentum National Group Liaison Officer (personal capacity)
Russ Blakely, Southern Regional Political Committee, UNITE
Mark French, Political Education Officer, Enfield North Labour Party
Rick Grogan, TU Liason Officer, Clacton-On-Sea Labour Party (personal capacity)
Steve Brown, TU Liason Offi cer, Wansbeck Labour Party
Graeme Hendry, Unison Shop Steward, Medway Hospital; Rochester Labour Party
Emily Jones, Youth and Student Officer, Southampton Labour Party (personal capacity)
Nicolas Baldion, Chair Kensington & Chelsea Momentum
Hazel Brookshaw, Unite South West Region Labour Party Committee
Andy Thompson, Unite West Midlands Revional Committee (personal capacity)
Ron Graves, President of Peterborough Trades Council
Helen Erasmus, Secretary Caerphilly and Islwyn Welsh Labour Grassroots Alliance
Terry McPartlan, Northern Regional Committee, Unison (personal capacity)
Ann-Marie Forster, Secretary of Gateshead Trades Council
Jim Brookshaw, Unite South West Region Labour Party Committee
Bill Walther, Founding member of Lewisham Momentum, Unite NEU
Tim Pilsbury, South West Norfolk CLP, chair (personal capacity); Unite
Maciej Krzymieniecki, Swansea West CLP; BFAWU
Hillel Fridman, Norwich CLP; Unite
Mordecai Paechter, Cambridge CLP; Unison
Thomas Soud
Steve Brown, Wansbeck CLP, political education officer (personal capacity)
Nicolas Oung, Holborn & St. Pancras CLP
Stephen Black, North Durham CLP
Conner Gettings, UCU
Andrew Macknight, Houghton-le-Spring CLP; Unite
Mike Hogan, Liverpool Wavertree CLP; Unison
Mark Turner, Cardiff Central CLP, TU liason officer (personal capacity); Unite
Paul Mellor, Blyth Valley CLP, Cramlington branch chair (personal capacity)
Anne Tanner, Cardiff West CLP
Martin Page, Harborough CLP
James Baird, Sedgefield CLP
Gordon Cullum, West Suffolk CLP, media officer and union rep (personal capacity); GMB
Faraz Khan Yousafzai, Cambridge CLP; Unite
Stephen Abbott, Bury St Edmunds CLP
Jack Fawbert, West Suffolk CLP; UCU
Tarin Brokenshire, Cambridge CLP
Jill Eastland, Cambridge, CLP
Eric Chipulina
Paul Sullivan, Unite
Theresa Chipulina, North West Suffolk CLP; Unison
Gary Jakings, Peterborough CLP, secretary; Unite
Linda Laletin, Unison
Adrianne Lake, North West Norfolk CLP, vice chair (personal capacity); UCU
Sally Beggs, South West Norfolk CLP
Alvaro Zignani
Debbie Thompson, Mid Norfolk CLP, chair (personal capacity)
Noreen Smith, Forest Heath CLP
Sheila Rowell, Unite
Rosie Summers, Swansea West CLP
David Thompson, Fylde CLP; Unite and GMB
Joshua Ralph, Brighton Pavillion GMB
Daniel Platts, Wentworth & Dearne CLP; Unite
Lauren Cunningham, Renfrewshire CLP; Unison
Alan McGuckin, Penrith and the Borders CLP, Cumbria County councillor (personal capacity); Unite
Robert Patrick Lowe, Rotherham CLP
Linda Gamston, Rotherham CLP
Lawrence Maloy, Jarrow CLP; GMB
Nathan Taylor, Camberwell and Peckham CLP; Unite
Liz Johnsen, Swansea West CLP; Unison and Unite
Sharon Russell
Alasdair Dow, Gower CLP
Max Biddle, Lewisham Deptford CLP
Jason Hall, Rochester & Strood CLP
Gary Jakings, Peterborough CLP, branch secretary; Unite
Colin Watson, Peterborough CLP
Les Lazell, Unite
Michael Parsons, South Kesteven and the Deepings CLP; Unite
Kierin Offlands, Southport CLP; Unite
Philip Castle, Tewkesbury CLP
Mark Dempster, Tewkesbury CLP; Unite
Ravi Mistry, Bethnal Green and Bow CLP
Sam Rogers, Don Valley CLP
Linda Watson, Peterborough CLP
Marianne Walker, Peterborough CLP; Unison
Jason Gearing, North West Cambridgeshire CLP
Les Lazell, Peterborough CLP; Unite
Christine Dyer, Peterborough
Terry McCarthy, Hastings CLP; Unite
Edgar Sait-Jones, Holborn and St. Pancras CLP; UCL Labour Club
John Mackenzie, Enfield North CLP
Joe Finch, South Basildon & East Thurrock CLP
Mick Murphy, Scunthorpe CLP
Edward Hawksley-Crowden, Unite
Kevin Evans, Boston and Skegness CLP
Ron Reader, Enfield North CLP
Laura Kurlansky
Kenneth Steed, Gainsborough CLP
Carol Johnson, Peterborough CLP
Mike Williams, Unite
Matthew, Unite
Dennis Jones, Peterborough CLP
Alan Gasparutti, Peterborough CLP, branch treasurer
Tom Graham, Gateshead CLP
Stella Beston, Streatham CLP
Vicky Bromley, Unite
Joshua Morris
Ana Richardson
Moshe Mankoff, Gateshead CLP
Eli Edwards, Cities of London and Westminster CLP
Julie Adshead, Rossendale and Darwen CLP
Ronnie Clayton, Unite
Christine Barton, Rossendale and Darwen CLP
Chris Wharton, Hexham CLP, political education officer (personal capacity); UCU
Pat Standen, Rossendale and Darwen CLP
Sheona Watson, Rossendale and Darwen CLP
Rachael barker, Rossendale and Darwen CLP
Sarah Dawson, Rossendale and Darwen CLP; GMB
Mark stapleton, Rossendale and Darwen CLP
Lorna Paterson, Leyton & Wansted CLP
Graeme Watson, Rossendale and Darwen CLP
Robin Hanford, Leeds North East CLP; Unite
Anne Tanner, Cardiff West CLP
Filippo Carrozzo, Southampton & Romsey CLP
Joe Wright
Alan Frost, SW Devon CLP
Joseph Attard, UCU KCL executive committee (personal capacity)
Christopher Turpin , North Swindon CLP
Gary Thomas
Roland Laycock, Mansfield CLP
Glenn Martin, Walsall South CLP
Diane Nichol, Unison
Dave Mattocks, Bootle CLP
Louise Ellis, Maldon CLP; Unite
David Mcnerlin, Unite
Mark Bebbington, Bury North CLP; Unite
Timothy White, Leyton and Walthamstow CLP, Leyton branch chair (personal capacity); Unite
John Beeching, Bexhill and Battle CLP; Unite
Julie Kirton , Gateshead CLP; Unite
George Kasfikis, Gateshead CLP, youth delegate
George Britten, North Somerset CLP
Dean Campbell, Rotherham CLP
Werner Fresvig
Frank Crompton, South Thanet CLP; UCU
Ross Charnock, Rossendale and Darwen CLP; Unison

Linda Dutton, Rossendale and Darwen CLP; Unite
Mandy Williams, Liverpool Riverside CLP; Unison
Ingrid Falat, Rossendale and Darwen CLP; GMB
Leanne Buckingham, Corby and East Northants CLP
John Pocock, Rossendale and Darwen CLP; Unite
Christopher Barnes, Newcastle East CLP
Kevin Minnette, North West Cambridgeshire CLP
Jeanette Walker
David Hassall, Chesterfield CLP
Daniel Langley, Bromley & Chislehurst CLP; RCN
Tim Duly, Hemsworth CLP
Joseph Christopher Hollies, Oxford West and Abingdon CLP; Unite, branch officer (personal capacity)
Maureen Regan,
Sue Gregson, West Lancashire CLP
Les Mattey, Somerton and Frome CLP
Nigel Lewin, Rossendale and Darwen CLP
Kieran Lee
Graeme Hendry, Rochester & Strood CLP; Unison shop steward (personal capacity)
Owen Walsh
Rui Barbosa, Oxford West and Abingdon CLP
Nicolás Navarro Padrón
Hugo Robles Espinosa, Southampton & Romsey CLP
Stephen Agnew, Poplar and Limehouse CLP
James Kilby
Robert Smith
Gordon McKinley, North Edinburgh and Leith CLP
Josh Booth, Warrington North CLP, youth officer; Unite
Jack Halinski-Fitzpatrick, Unite
Rachel Horwood, Hackney South and Shoreditch CLP
Karis Mullord, Harrow East CLP
Gilda Holzman, Harrow East CLP
Ian Archbold, Liverpool Riverside CLP
Fiona Lali, Uxbridge & South Ruislip CLP
James Clee, Islington South and Finsbury CLP
Aaron Kwadwo Kyereh-Mireku, Ilford North CLP
Julian Townsend, Camberwell and Peckham CLP
Elaine Etim, Cities of London and Westminster CLP; Unison
Jason Phillips, Epping Forest CLP, executive committee; USDAW
Frankie Toynton, Beverley & Holderness CLP
Nat Arkwright, Brighton Kemptown
Grace Dowswell
Kevin Chang, Vauxhall CLP
Peter Hayler, Rossendale and Darwen CLP
Frank McGuckin, Wansbeck CLP
Tony Hutchins
Simon Cotton, Southampton and Romsey CLP; Unite the Union
Chris Jones, Fareham CLP
Violet Murray, Enfield North CLP; FBU
Aaron Ansell, Itchen CLP; Unite
Dora Dimitrova, Holborn & St Pancras CLP
Dominic Holland, Sheffield Central CLP; UCU
Vic Dale, Isle of Wight CLP; Unison
Janet Skilton, West Harrow; Unite
John Russell, Norwich South CLP; Unison
Elizabeth Vazquez
Ian Frisby, Charnwood CLP
Josh Holroyd, Walthamstow CLP; Unite
Elle Zwandahl, Bury St Edmunds CLP, branch vice-chair; NASUWT
Eddie Sartin
Keith Dagsaan, IWW
Julia Inch, Enfield North CLP; GMB
Ian Inch, Enfield North CLP; Unite
Felix Bernfeld
Victoria Weaver, Colchester CLP
Patrick Waly, RMT
John McGrory, Leeds Central CLP, political education officer (personal capacity); PCS
Dany Lindenbacher
Yvan cormier-scott, Portsmouth South CLP
John Swift, Warwickshire North CLP; Unite the Union, branch secretary
David Maynard
Carole Anne Quinn
Joseph Russell
Pam Bromley, Rossendale and Darwen CLP, borough councillor and executive committee member; Unison, Labour Link officer (personal capacity)
Ste Murray, Whiston CLP
Lawrence Maloy, Jarrow CLP; GMB
Gary Thomas, South Shields
Anthony Baker, CWU
Margaret Mackenzie, Unite
Andrew Adams, Dudley South CLP; Unison
Geraldine Williams, West Derby CLP
Patrick Terence Ogorman, Wallasey CLP; Unite
Andrew Plant, Sheffield Central CLP; Unison
Samuel Stewart, Holborn & St Pancras CLP
Stewart Dack, Reigate CLP, vice chair (personal capacity); Unite
William Irving, Hazel Grove CLP
Mike Zamorski, Edgbaston CLP, branch vice-chair (personal capacity); Unite
Sam Weisselberg, Bristol West CLP
Sarah Elliott
Martin McMahon, Kenilworth and Southam CLP; NEU
David Connor, Washington and Sunderland West CLP; Unite
Ross McKendrick, Swansea West CLP; Unite
Paul Reeve, Ipswich CLP
Bob Momtgomery
Alan McGuckin, Penrith and the Borders CLP, county councillor (personal capacity); Unite
Joshua Crapper
Gabriel Rakaj
Michael O’Kane, Wansbeck CLP; GMB
Steven Porter, Chesterfield; PCS
James Avison, Mansfield CLP; Bangor University Labour Society
Declan McElroy, NASUWT
Jack Jeffries, Wimbledon CLP
Bob Percy, Unite
David Rogers, Morden and Micham CLP
Dave Johnson, Wimbledon CLP; Unite
Theresa Chipulina, West Suffolk CLP; Unison
John Beeching, Bexhill and Battle CLP
Roland Laycock, Mansfield North CLP; CWU
James Hall, South Cambridgeshire CLP; Unite
Robert Castell
Joshua Crapper
Royston Bentham, Blacklist Support Group; Unite NEC
Joseph Ashton, Sheffield Hallam CLP
Noreen Smith, West Suffolk CLP
Andrew Adams, Dudley South CLP; Unison
Sarah Elton, Bishop Auckland CLP; UCU
Martin Hall
Ariane Parry
Rob Sewell, Barking and Dagenham CLP; NUJ
Andrew Green, Scarborough and Whitby CLP; Unite
Roy Molyneux, Liverpool Riverside CLP
Arsalan Ghani, South Cambridgeshire CLP
Thomas Acland, Newton Abbot CLP
Chris MacMackin, Oxford West and Abingdon CLP
Jakob Williamson, Wakefield CLP, youth officer (personal capacity)
Stephen Foster, Leicester West CLP; Unite
Stewart Dack, Reigate CLP, vice chair (personal capacity); Unite
William Irving, Hazel Grove CLP
Mike Zamorski, Edgbaston CLP; Unite
Sam Weisselberg, Bristol West CLP
Sarah Elliott
Martin McMahon, Kenilworth and Southam CLP; NEU
Colin Watson, Peterborough CLP
Gary Jakings, Peterborough CLP, branch secretary; Unite
Dave Lawson, St Ives CLP; Unite
Maria Roddy, UCL Labour Club
Peter Martin
John Thompson, Liverpool Wavertree CLP
David Gillman, Lewes CLP; Unison
Roy Molyneux, Liverpool Riverside CLP
Les Humphreys, Portsmouth North CLP; Unite
Roland Laycock, Mansfield North CLP; CWU
Gary Summerlin
Ray Gaston, Wolverhampton South West CLP; Unite
Thomas Edward Fallows, Carmarthen East and Dinefwr CLP
James Robinson, Knowsley CLP; Unison
Steve Abbott, Bury St Edmunds CLP
Jason Hall, Rochester & Strood CLP
Steve Faulkner, Coventry North East CLP; GMB
Helen Michaelides, Leyton & Wanstead CLP; Unite
Alexander Waters
Sam Lewis, Lewisham Deptford CLP
Jan, Hornsey and Wood Green CLP; BECTU
Mike Zamorski, Edgbaston CLP; Unite
S.E Huggins, CWU
Aaron Williams, Reigate CLP
Stephanie David, Bexleyheath and Crayford CLP; PCS
James Simpson, Bristol South CLP; Unison
Louise Penny, Lydney & Tidenham CLP; Unite
Morgan Smith, North Warwickshire CLP
Kyle Scott, Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford CLP
Steve O’Neal, Devizes CLP executive committee (personal capacity)
David Brown, Harlow CLP
Jim Hardman, Erewash CLP
Nathaniel Brown
Ray Gaston, Wolverhampton South West CLP; Unite
Lawrence Maloy, Jarrow CLP; GMB
Jan, Hornsey and Wood Green CLP; BECTU
Hilary Schan-Martyn, Mid Sussex CLP; Unite
Alan Cotton
Norman Meddle, Unison
Jack Mcglen, Jarrow CLP
David Sullivan, Waveney CLP
Samuel Boren Reast, Henley CLP
Phil Turner, South Shields CLP; NEU
Luke Cresswell, South Suffolk CLP, district councillor
Josh Cole-Hossain, Streatham Labour Party CLP
Ross Branniff
Steve O’Neal, Devizes CLP
Stuart Barton, Stourbridge CLP; NEU
Harriet Cooper, Barrow and Furness CLP; NASUWT
Will, Bristol South CLP; UCU
Judith Mabbott, Sheffield Hallam CLP; NEU
Tony Mercer, Sheffield Hallam CLP
Timothy Caddy , Sheffield Central CLP
Dina Badi
Danny Jennings, USDAW
Simon Cowan, Penistone and Stocksbridge, branch secretary (personal capacity)
Linda Watson, Peterborough CLP
Dan England, Devizes CLP; Unison
Harriet Cooper, Barrow and Furness CLP, women’s officer; NASUWT
Eliot Brookes, Stourbridge CLP
Rukia Hill, University of Leicester Labour Club
Gavin Everall, Tower Hamlets CLP; Unite
Gareth Williams, Kingston & Surbiton CLP; PCS
Callum Friend, Leeds Central CLP
Paul Maguire, Sheffield Hallam CLP
Michael Cox, Derby; Unison
Alan AA Gasparutti, Peterborough CLP
Theresa Dubicka-Keen , Sutton Coldfield
Richard Crawford, Gravesham CLP; CWU
Sean Chester, North Hull CLP
Benjamin Allen, Tynemouth CLP
Jay Baker, Sheffield Central CLP; Unite
Justin Sanford
John Barratt, Ipswich CLP
Janine Miller, West Dorset CLP, secretary (personal capacity); Unite
Richard Smith, Scarborough & Whitby CLP; Unite
Daniel Rice, Sheffield Hallam CLP
David Rhodes, West Dorset CLP
David Babb, Stone CLP; GMB
Louise Ingham, Brecon & Radnorshire CLP, women’s officer (personal capacity); Unison
Tom Farrell, Scarborough & Whitby CLP
Clare George, Kingston & Surbiton CLP; UCU
George Smart
Dawn Stuart, Unite
Phil Cowie, Tunbridge and Malling CLP; Unite
Terence Melbourne, Greenbank CLP
Darrell Hall, Norwich North CLP; Unite
David Bailey, Henley CLP
Parichehre Mosteshar-Gharai, Oxford West and Abingdon CLP; NUJ
Lucy Campbell, West Dorset CLP, vice chair (personal capacity)
Val Williams, Bridport CLP
Laura Jones
John Yates, West Dorset CLP; Unite
Angela Blackburn, Leeds North East CLP; Unison
Madeline Burke
Lilian Francis
Andrew Lambirth, Canterbury and Whitstable CLP; UCU
Pablo Sanchez Martinez,
Phoebe Watson
Susan Thomas, Swansea West CLP

Ann Marie Anderson, Huntingdonshire North CLP
Peterborough Trades Union Council,
Maria Kyriacou, Enfield CLP; Unite
Jean Webb, Sheffield Hallam CLP; NEU
Connor Young, Scarborough & Whitby CLP; Unison
Richard Chessum, Sheffield Hallam CLP
Ruth Milsom, Sheffield Hallam CLP
Saskia Palmer, Sheffield Hallam CLP
Tony Randerson, Scarborough and Whitby CLP; Deputy leader Labour group, Scarborough Borough Council (personal capacity)
Joshua M Fawcett, Scarborough and Whitby CLP
Nicola Laxton, Scarborough and Whitby CLP; Unison
Ged Dempsey, Wentworth & Dearne CLP; Unite
Martin Walsh, Rossendale and Darwen CLP; Unite
Sean Rowell, Scarborough and Whitby CLP; GMB
John Colbert, Wimbledon CLP, vice chair; CWU
David Griffiths, Scarborough and Whitby CLP; Unison
Jackie Cairns, Preston CLP; Unite
Charlie Hall, Liverpool Riverside CLP
David Nicoll, Daventry CLP
Tom Allen
Gareth Stephenson, Scarborough and Whitby CLP
Eleanor Lakew, Kensington and Chelsea CLP; Unite
David Brown, Harlow CLP
Jack Coker
Nadeen Moustafa
Tamara Somasundaram
Arjun Chandrasekar
Megan Bradbury
Stella Beston, Streatham CLP
Terence Melbourne, Liverpool Riverside CLP
Matthew Dale, Rochester and Strood CLP
Pauline Buchanan, Rochester and Strood CLP
Jean Kendall, North West Cambridgeshire CLP
Steve Kendall, North West Cambridgeshire CLP
Steve Abbott, Bury St. Edmunds CLP
John Beeching, Bexhill and Battle CLP
Bill Sheppard, Sheffield Hallam CLP
Aaron Bennett, Darlington CLP
Michael Burn, North West Cambridgeshire CLP
Mandy Atkinson, Chichester CLP
Cllr Chris Spence, Newcastle-under-Lyme CLP
Alan Jones
Geoffrey Spittles, Hastings and Rye CLP
Denis Murphy
Terry Calvert, Walthamstow East CLP; UCATT
Martin Hopkinson, Barnsley East CLP; Unison
Deena Caunt
Diane Edmonds, Great Grimsby CLP
Miranda Burke
Edward J Leonard, Clydebank Bearsden North & Milngavie CLP
Julie Schofield, Brightside and Hillsborough CLP
Michael Razzell, Truro and Falmouth CLP
Dean Carrick, Sunderland CLP
Linda Lomax, Louth and Horncastle CLP
Mark Freeman, North Swindon CLP
Keith Willmott, East Devon CLP
David Kerr, Birkenhead CLP; GMB
Professor Richard King, Whitstable CLP; UCU
Edwin Thwaites,
Phil Richardson, Bootle CLP
Roy Garraway, Reading East CLP
Robert Hughes, Burnley CLP; Unite
Jim Beddow, West Bromwich East CLP; Unite
Eric Rooney, Exeter CLP
Diane Caunt
Michael Boon, Unite
Erin McIlroy, Bury South CLP
Ann Darke, East Devon CLP
Adrian Hedley, City of Durham CLP, secretary (personal capacity); PCS
Daniel Nichols, Romford CLP; Unite
John Parry, Leeds NW CLP; UCU
Oliver Allsopp, Westminster North CLP
Jacqueline Barrett, Havant CLP; Unite
Kathryn Packwood, Dwyfor Meirionnydd CLP
Peter Turner, Brigg and Goole CLP; Unite
George Finnie, Louth and Horncastle CLP
Carmel Cadden, Tottenham CLP; NEU
George Finnie, Louth and Horncastle CLP
John Giles, Stafford CLP
Yvonne Gibbins, Grantham & Stamford CLP; GMB
Bruce Mattock, Newton Abbot CLP; Unite
Gavin Oxbury, North Hull CLP
Mary Jackson, Unite
David Stepney, Dwyfor Meirionydd CLP; Unite
Helen Annand, Dover CLP; Unison
Pamela Gleadow
Theresa Norton, Scarborough and Whitby CLP
Matt Nicholson, Aldershot CLP
Sue Barron, Stafford CLP
Olga Jean Thomas, Dwyfor/Meirionnydd CLP
Theodore Hlustik-Smith, Exeter CLP
Daniel Cordrey, Chatham and Aylesford CLP; CWU
Martin Hopkinson, Barnsley East CLP; Unison
Steve Sexty, Sidmouth CLP
Veronica Smith, Chester CLP; Unite
Kevin Walsh, Weaver Vale; Unite
Pam Robey, Tamworth CLP
Susan Dugmore, St Austell and Newquay CLP; Unite
Niall Muldoon
Barry Brinklow , Hornsey & Wood Green CLP
Adam Evans, Garston and Halewood CLP, LGBT officer; Unite
Joy Puttick, Vauxhall CLP; Unison
Michal Bilewicz, Bermondsey and Old Southwark CLP
Danielle Cambridge, Croydon CLP
Pando Dinkovski, East Surrey CLP
Roger Windsor, Hereford & South Herefordshire CLP
Anthony Brigg
Gillian Pardesi, Stafford CLP
Neil Hutchings, Liverpool Riverside CLP
Noreen Smith, Newmarket CLP
Conor McGovern, North Kingston CLP
Kelvin Cracknell, Ipswich CLP; Unite
Shaun Laverick, South West Wiltshire CLP
Andy Achilleos, Dagenham and Rainham CLP
Adelaia Alao, Dagenham and Rainham CLP
Nichola Goodman, Dagenham and Rainham CLP
Garry Briggs, Dagenham and Rainham CLP
Earl Pemberton, Dagenham and Rainham CLP
Thierno Cole, Dagenham and Rainham CLP
Bruni Virgl Marshall, Dagenham and Rainham CLP
Paul Griffifth, Dagenham and Rainham CLP
Margaret Dick, Paisley and Renfrewshire South CLP
Miles Todd, Scunthorpe CLP
Olivia Phipps, Basingstoke CLP
Mark Inch
Clement Akateng, Dulwich and West Norwood CLP
Sophie Haider
Michaela Haider
Charles Jacques
Maria lanzante
Elizabeth Warren, Norwich South CLP
Ethan Keating
C H Knapp, Norwich South CLP; NEU
Keran James, Vauxhall CLP
Shelley Sullivan
Susan King, NE Somerset CLP; Unison
Gavin Everall, Tower Hamlets Labour Party; Unite
J Patterson, Bristol West CLP
Sion Reynolds, Portsmouth South CLP; NASUWT
Paul McMichael, Hackney North and Stoke Newington CLP
Jol Miskin, Sheffield Central CLP; Unite
Dennis Tuckerman, Sheffield Central CLP
Laura Woodhouse, Sheffield Central CLP
Patrick MacDonald, Eltham CLP; GMB
Barbara Kay Lawrence, Torfaen CLP
Amanda Jones, Kenilworth and Southam CLP
Steve Hudson, Labour International CLP; Unite
Rae Lewis-Ayline, RMT
Kevin Minnette, North West Cambridgeshire; Unite
Bryn Jones, Chatham and Aylesford
Roland Laycock, Mansfield North CLP; CWU
Dale Ollier, Crewe & Nantwich CLP; Unison and Unite
Ethan Waller, Southampton and Romsey CLP; Unite
Tom Jones, Carlisle CLP
Nicholas Davies, Hastings & Rye CLP; Unite
Mark Glass, Nuneaton CLP; USDAW
Sandra Smith, Rugby CLP
Carole Griffiths, North West Cambridgeshire CLP, vice chair; PCS
Marie Macfarlane, Falkirk East CLP
J Matthews, USDAW
Dave McCrossen, USDAW
Andy Reid, USDAW
Dave Cole, GMB
Mitzi Bales, NUJ
David Brown
Noreen Smith
Anthony Brigg
Fran Cotton, Wythenshawe and Sale East CLP; Unite
Laura Smith, Crewe & Nantwich CLP; Unison and Unite
Terence Davies, USDAW
Andrew Masson, USDAW
Andrew McAlpine, USDAW
Lebo Phakoe, USDAW
Sue Hallam, USDAW
Tate Paviour
Tyrell Ross
John Smithee
Kim Chenoweth, Exeter CLP
Linda Wylie, USDAW
Ron Reader, Enfield North CLP; Unison
Christine Barton, Rossendale and Darwen CLP
Michael Murray, USDAW
Linda Wylie, USDAW
Sarah Bailey, USDAW
Deryck Marsh, North Tyneside CLP; Unite
Dennis Tuckerman, Audio Alchemist, Sheffield Central CLP
Allyssa McIntyre, Norwich North CLP
Terry Brough
Jenny Smith, USDAW
Liat Norris, USDAW
Scott Jones, USDAW
Ryan Aldred, USDAW
Lim O’Donohue, USDAW
Mat Thomas, NUJ
Apoorua Sriram, Wokingham CLP
William Durrant, Vale of Glamorgan CLP
Toby Osmond
Jono Forbes
Aron Vernon, USDAW
Michael Cashin, USDAW
Adrian Maddock, USDAW
Vic Dale, Isle of Wight CLP; Unison
Jean Webb, Sheffield Hallam CLP
Julie Schofield, Brightside and Hillsborough CLP
Val Williams
Rachel Pinder, Broadland CLP; Unison
James Moran, Romsey and Southampton CLP
David Skinner, Hornchurch & Upmister CLP; PCS
Theresa Chipulina, West Suffolk CLP; Unison
Tom Jones, Carlisle CLP
John Barratt, Ipswich CLP
Lola May, Islington South CLP
Izzy Mountford
Sue Perridge, USDAW
Richie Venton, USDAW
All Singleton, USDAW
Jo Fisk, USDAW
AJ Swah
Nathan Roberts,
Sam Musk, Welwyn Hatfield CLP, chair (personal capacity)
Rob Walsh, Ealing Southall CLP
Carolina Brownlow
Fiona Wild, Unison
Karen Narramace, Unison
Jacqueline Hodgeon, Unison
Angela Donaghy
Damian Assinder, Bwenau Gwent CLP
Lindsay Kell
Shen Batmaz, BFAWU
Tom Holliday
Julia Schonheit
Mat Jackson
Gem Hanpin
Jess Stone
David Whitmore
Luke Moore
Edgar Sait-Jones, Holborn & St. Pancras CLP
Linoa Wintle
Jane O’Neil
Anton Haig
Miguel Cusas
Marie Walsh, Didcot & Wantage CLP
Hollie Wells
Lara Jownes
Chris Baugh, PCS
Alex Petrie
Sandra Craford
Desiree Cranerburgh, Unite
Annette Chembos, Unite
Sabina Khan
K Indra
Doug Holton, Hackney North and Stoke Newington CLP,
Tana Navaratnalingam, UCU
Paul Donoghub
Melissa Fazackerley,
Kevin Vilkers, NEU
Gwen Vardigam, Unite
Mathew Dale , Rochester & Strood CLP
John Maynad
Sylvia Patt
Del Hosain
Louise Malenn
Chris Lindores
Matt Hollinshead, PCS
Chris Day
Jean Casper, GMB
Chris Peduzzi, GMB
Craig Warswich
Craig Lundie, East Kilbride CLP
Marion Lloyd
John Treadwell
Tim Coxon, PCS
Clare Hownam, PCS
Reed Sapled
Richard Weller
Jenny Richardson, PCS
Kate Ahern, PCS
Amo Davis, PCS
Rosa Diaz, PCS
Freddie Homan, PCS
Jakki Rose, PCS
Jon-Pasul Rosser, PCS
Malcom Clark, PCS
Jack Coker
Mike Littlefair, PCS
Eric Bushell, PCS
Laura Gace, PCS
Glew Hart, RMT
R Marshall, RMT
Marc Antonio
Richard Hanford, Wealden CLP
Rob Walsh, Ealing Southall CLP
Lucy Musk, Welwyn Hatfield CLP
Sam Musk, Welwyn Hatfield CLP
Kendrick Pouler
R Wyness
Tom Fowler,
Jeff Slee,
P Creary, RMT
Terence Davies
Andrew Mosson
Lebo Phankoe
Andrew McAlpine,
B Smith
R Jackson
S Hallam,
J Matthews
D. McCrossen
A. Reid
Michael Murray
Linda Wylie
S. Bailey
Viw Real
Scott Mckie
Pavel Krajae, CWU
Stella Harvey
M Farah
Ben Watts, CWU
Steve Barrow
Ian Euan, CWU
R Wood
K. Kavawasy, CWU
K . Horseman, CWU
Bryan Harod, CWU
Chris Osborne, CWU
Karen Headley, CWU
Presley Antoine, CWU
Des Heemsterk, CWU
Tony Hodges, Gloucester CLP
Iain Wilson, RMT
A. Jassim
P. Beaty
Richard Tamplin, Oxford West CLP
Robert Macgibbon, Holborn & St. Pancras CLP
Eric Levy
Jasmin Askew, USDAW
Lyndsey McManus
Jasmine Luxemburg
Samuel Hunt
David Sankey, Prospect
Phil Waker, CWU
Stewart Hardie, CWU
Lee Hill, CWU
Craig Torrell
M. Wersop
Kev Inuimh
Rob Jones
Karl Jewitt
C. Huxstep
Tony Conway
Rachel Heemskerk, PCS
Peter Chihei Wong,
Nick Oung, Holborn & St. Pancras CLP
Gareth Murphy
Grace Davies
Alexandria Hassett, Unite
Zertashia Hussain, NEU
Lesley Rodin
Caroline White
Adam Kutnar
Jacqui Mitchell, Greenwich & Woolwich CLP
Catherine Israel
Mick Brooks
Juelitz Welch, Witney CLP
Dave Wetzel, Unite
Inga Vesper, NUJ
Guy Standing
Femi Falola
Ado Farsi
Dario Picozzi
Glennelk Basleskoe
Oliver Bennathan
Ayesha Bada
Ben Gliniecki, Leyton & Wanstead CLP
Stephen Agnew, Mile End CLP
Dora Dimitrova, Holborn & St. Pancras CLP
Richard Somervail, Hackney North and Stoke Newington CLP
DJK Stipniers
John Hatto
Peter Burgen
Z. Popovic, Kensington and Chelsea CLP
C. Macnaughton
N. Al’Mehl
Alice Kilroy, NEU & Unite
K. Dolan
A.K. Dolan
Susanna Farley, Unite
Mahi Omar
A. Weli
Ellily Ponnuthurai, Croydon South CLP
Michael Poku, Enfield North CLP
Shawn Otoerem, UCU
Majid Talebnassab
Carol Witcox
Christine Yates, Lewisham Deptford CLP
L. Gilbt
Felix Bernfeld
Steve McKergne, Unite
Sam Berrow
Jenny Kassman, Islington North CLP
Alan Chapman
Helen Skelton
Wendy Taylor, Unite
Günther Strait, Unite
James Yeowell, Swindon North CLP
Bramka Young, Streatham CLP
Siana Coleman
Phil Vasili, Holborn & St. Pancras CLP
Rhys Barnes
Sarah Irlam
Antonio Salinro
Artin Giles, Harrow East CLP
R. Backes
M. Kinshuck, PCS
Agyros Arghyrou
Gustav Bagger
Mandy Meeks
Mary Hodgson
Harunur Razhid Kahn
Kyriali Derieux
Lettice Drake
Maryam Asaria
Rev. Dr. P. Baiden-Adams,
John Vosner
Harry Chittenden
Giuseppe Maró
Giuseppa Calelle
Chris Hu
George Richards
Henry Land, Bournemouth West CLP
Leonie Jones, Bournemouth West CLP
Hannah Brown, Bournemouth East CLP
Brittany Aleander, Bournemouth East CLP
Lisa Weir, NEU
Manon Memmi-Weir
Kathryn Boniface, Christchurch CLP
Roger Boniface, Christchurch CLP
M. J. Hassall, Christchurch CLP
B. V. Rodin, Unite
Mark Pettizz, Unite
Joss Lennon, Unite
John Orr, Milton Keynes CLP
Christine Davies, Milton Keynes CLP
Sarah Medleigh, Unite
M. Jackson, Unite
J. Beeching, Unite
Mairi-Frances McKay
Josephine McKay
D. R. Hughes
C. Breeze, Unison
H. Smith, Unison
C. Edwards, Unite
D. Morrn, Unite
Vivian Willis
L. Worrall, Unite
E. Worrall, Unite
Rosey Crow, Unison
Jason Albarin, Unite
E. Vasquez-Walters, Unison
Scott Walters
Gary Bradon
Cloise Peters, Unite
Arthur Mulhollad, Unite
J. MacGregor-Fairlit,
Andrew Walker
Ian Chard, PCS
Trudy Chard, Unison
Carol Spiring, Unison
David Morris, Unison
Gail Trevett, Unison
Mick Gilbion , PCS
Shawn Flemig, Unison
Leanne Tucker, Unison
Anna Blurton, Unison
Jen Medway, Unison
Howard Thomas, Unite
Libby Ruffue
Janet Bennett, Unite
Rod Finlayson, Unite
Jon Moorcroft, Unite
Terry Vernon, Unite
Bill Barlaw, Unite
Aneal Barlaw, Unison
Kim Willis, Unite
David Wain
Diane Miles
Gareth Hoycyn
Diane Reay
Heidi Mirza
Caroline Dumonteil, Bromley & Chislehurst CLP
Will Peters, USDAW
Richard Kempa, NASUWT
Edd Williams, Unison
Puru Miah
June Hawker
Chris Reilly, Reading West CLP; RMT, branch secretary
Dave Lawson, St Ives CLP; Unite
Tom Jones, Carlisle CLP
Lee Singh Gill, Liverpool Riverside CLP; Unite
Alexander Randell, Nottingham South CLP
Steven Cox, Bootle CLP
Julian Wilson, Tonbridge and Malling CLP; PCS
Iain Mooney, Barrow and Furness CLP; Unison
Jamie Wright, Barrow-in-Furness CLP
Cllr Jacob Goddard, Leeds North East CLP; Unite (personal capacity)
Simon Cotton, Southampton & Romsey CLP; Unite
Garry Clay, Southampton & Romsey CLP, secretary; Unite
Sam Rogers, Don Valley; NEU
Mark Bebbington, Bury North CLP; Unite
Veronica Smith, Chester CLP; Unite
Nushzad Nazemi, Brent North CLP
Miss Zohreh Nazemi, NEU
Carole Turner, Crewe and Nantwich CLP
Emma Wood, Kensington CLP; NUJ
Nushzad Nazemi, Brent North CLP